NWFP PSC TEST RESULT OF FEMALE LECTURER POLITICAL SCIENCE
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
MERITWISE RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
170 326 SHAHANA BIBI MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM 1 FR BANNU 63
223 213 NUSRAT ALAM ALAM JAN 1 MOHMAND AGY 63
120 93 FOZIA SHAKIR MUHAMMAD SHAKIR 5 MANSEHRA 61
384 374 TAHIRA GUL GUL KHATAB 2 PESHAWAR 61
9 318 SHABNAM BIBI DILDAR KHAN 2 PESHAWAR 61
200 88 FAZEELAT NAZ WILAYAT SHAH 4 KARAK 60
177 350 SHAZIA SULTAN HABIB ULLAH KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 60
149 131 KHADIJA HAYAT HAYAT ULLAH 2 CHARSADDA 58
180 306 SEEMA FAROOQ M.FAROOQ RIAZ 3 MALAKAND AGY 57
240 391 WAHIDA IRRAM GHULAM MUHAMMAD 2 MARDAN 57
62 139 LUBNA IJAZ MUHAMMAD IJAZ KHAN 2 SWABI 57
235 283 SAIRA BANO AJMAL KHAN 2 MARDAN 57
225 311 SEEMA NAZ ZOOR ZAMIN KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 56
178 320 SHAFAQ ZAMAN MUHAMMAD ZAMAN 2 MARDAN 56
157 118 IRUM SHAHEEN SALAH UD DIN 2 PESHAWAR 55
233 12 ALIA ZAIB AURANGZEB KHAN JADOON 5 ABBOTTABAD 55
256 75 FARAH DEEBA JAFAR ALI KHAN 3 CHITRAL 55
390 94 SHANDANA WAQAS MAZULLAH KHAN 2 PESHAWAR 55
222 47 BIBI FATIMA GUL MUHAMMAD 4 LAKKI MARWAT 54
400 58 BIBI SAJIDA SAMEEN HUSSAIN 1 KURRAM AGY 54
254 83 FARYAL KAZIM MUHAMMAD KAZIM 1 KURRAM AGY 54
255 89 FOUZIA BUKHARI SYED RIAZ UDDIN 4 KOHAT 54
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
ZONE 1 RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
170 326 SHAHANA BIBI MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM 1 FR BANNU 63
223 213 NUSRAT ALAM ALAM JAN 1 MOHMAND AGY 63
254 83 FARYAL KAZIM MUHAMMAD KAZIM 1 KURRAM AGY 54
400 58 BIBI SAJIDA SAMEEN HUSSAIN 1 KURRAM AGY 54
64 286 SAJIDA SHAHEEN MUHAMMAD SABIR 1 KURRAM AGY 51
100 310 SEEMA KHAN DILAWAR KHAN 1 MOHMAND AGY 43
42 9 AISHA NOSHEEN MUHAMMAD HAKIM 1 FR BANNU 41
386 62 BUSHRA ASLAM MUHAMMAD ASLAM KHAN 1 MOHMAND AGY 41
21 49 BIBI LAILA SAYED NAWAB HUSSAIN SHAH 1 ORAKZAI AGY 40
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
ZONE 2 RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
9 318 SHABNAM BIBI DILDAR KHAN 2 PESHAWAR 61
384 374 TAHIRA GUL GUL KHATAB 2 PESHAWAR 61
149 131 KHADIJA HAYAT HAYAT ULLAH 2 CHARSADDA 58
62 139 LUBNA IJAZ MUHAMMAD IJAZ KHAN 2 SWABI 57
235 283 SAIRA BANO AJMAL KHAN 2 MARDAN 57
240 391 WAHIDA IRRAM GHULAM MUHAMMAD 2 MARDAN 57
178 320 SHAFAQ ZAMAN MUHAMMAD ZAMAN 2 MARDAN 56
157 118 IRUM SHAHEEN SALAH UD DIN 2 PESHAWAR 55
390 94 SHANDANA WAQAS MAZULLAH KHAN 2 PESHAWAR 55
404 250 SABEEN NADIR MUHAMMAD NADIR KHAN 2 CHARSADDA 51
61 228 RIFFAT WAHEED AMAN GUL 2 PESHAWAR 51
158 30 ATTIA RAFIQ MUHAMMAD RAFIQ 2 NOWSHERA 51
107 324 SHAGUFTA ROOBI SAID JAMAL 2 MARDAN 51
197 3 ABIDA BANO MULKI BAHADUR 2 MARDAN 51
193 4 ABIDA PARVEEN LAL BAHADAR 2 MARDAN 50
110 85 FARZANA SAYED MUHAMMAD IQBAL 2 MARDAN 50
23 188 NASIHA NAZ MAJID ALI 2 SWABI 50
293 158 MEHREEN JAVAID MUHAMMAD JAVAID 2 PESHAWAR 49
358 128 KAUSAR REHMAN BAHRUR REHMAN 2 CHARSADDA 48
29 192 NAZIA BEGUM SYED JAMAL 2 SWABI 48
73 275 SAIMA RIAZ MUHAMMAD RIAZ KHAN 2 MARDAN 48
210 183 NAILA GOHAR GOHAR ZAMAN 2 PESHAWAR 48
251 352 SHEHLA NAZ SAHIBZADA SARDAR ALI 2 MARDAN 48
277 308 SEEMA GUL SIRAJ AKBAR 2 SWABI 48
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
ZONE 3 RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
177 350 SHAZIA SULTAN HABIB ULLAH KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 60
180 306 SEEMA FAROOQ M.FAROOQ RIAZ 3 MALAKAND AGY 57
225 311 SEEMA NAZ ZOOR ZAMIN KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 56
256 75 FARAH DEEBA JAFAR ALI KHAN 3 CHITRAL 55
27 81 FARKHANDA SAIF ULLAH 3 SWAT 52
353 277 SAIMA SATTAR ABDUL SATTAR KHAN 3 DIR 50
97 2 ABIDA KACHKOR KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 48
291 357 AMBREEN KASHMALI KHAN 3 DIR 47
253 351 SHEEMA BIBI FAZAL QAYUM 3 MALAKAND AGY 47
175 57 BIBI SADIQA SAIF UL MALOOK 3 DIR 46
57 181 NAILA ANWAR SHAH ANWAR 3 DIR 43
124 120 ISHRAT ABDUL MANAN 3 SWAT 42
132 276 SAIMA SARWAR MUHAMMAD SARWAR 3 DIR 41
112 165 MUNEERA KALEEM MUHAMMAD KALEEM 3 UDA MANSEHRA 41
156 236 ROMANIA BAHROZ KHAN 3 MALAKAND AGY 41
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
ZONE 4 RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
200 88 FAZEELAT NAZ WILAYAT SHAH 4 KARAK 60
222 47 BIBI FATIMA GUL MUHAMMAD 4 LAKKI MARWAT 54
255 89 FOUZIA BUKHARI SYED RIAZ UDDIN 4 KOHAT 54
321 316 SHABANA NOREEN FAQIR MUHAMMAD 4 KOHAT 52
43 364 SUMMAN SHARIF MUHAMMAD SHARIF 4 KOHAT 52
187 31 AZMAT SAMEENA AZIZ UR RAHMAN KHATTAK 4 KARAK 51
345 322 SHAGUFTA GUL NAQIB ULLAH KHAN 4 LAKKI MARWAT 50
407 360 SUMARA SAEED SAEED GUL 4 KOHAT 47
199 233 ROHINA YOUSAF MUHAMMAD YOUSAF 4 KOHAT 46
10 303 SANIA AMAN AMAN ULLAH KHAN BANGASH 4 KOHAT 44
191 291 SALMA GUL SAID MUHAMMAD 4 BANNU 44
86 113 IFFAT RAANA ABDUL KHALIQ 4 D I KHAN 42
103 155 MEHNAZ IQBAL MUHAMMAD IQBAL KHAN 4 KARAK 41
151 298 SAMINA MAQSOOD MAQSOOL UR REHMAN 4 KOHAT 41
161 232 ROBINA SHEHNAZ SHER DAD KHAN 4 KARAK 41
LIST OF CANDIDATE QUALIFIED FOR THE POST OF FEMALE LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
(Likely to be called for interview,as and when date fixed)
ZONE 5 RESULT
AppNo RollNo Name Father Name Zone District Marks
120 93 FOZIA SHAKIR MUHAMMAD SHAKIR 5 MANSEHRA 61
233 12 ALIA ZAIB AURANGZEB KHAN JADOON 5 ABBOTTABAD 55
220 107 HINA MUFTI MUFTI MUKHTAR AHMED 5 ABBOTTABAD 50
49 84 FARZANA BIBI GUL REHMAN 5 ABBOTTABAD 49
87 284 SAIRA BANO MUHAMMAD AJAB 5 ABBOTTABAD 49
162 136 KULSUM BIBI MUHAMMAD ASHFAQ 5 MANSEHRA 49
402 144 MAHWISH NAYAB MIRDAD KHAN 5 ABBOTTABAD 48
130 160 MEHWISH KHAN BIRADAR KHAN 5 MANSEHRA 48
Zonal No. of Posts No. of candidates Called Target
Allocation for Interview Marks
Merit 22 54
Zone-1 9 40
Zone-2 24 48
Zone-3 15 41
Zone-4 15 41
Zone-5 8 48
Total 0 93