Library Sindh Study FG Study quiz Punjab Study
PakStudy :Yours Study Matters

Maharashtra Board India SSC. Class X Date Sheet 2009

Offline AKBAR

  • *****
  • 3958
  • +1/-1
  • Gender: Male
    • pak study
Maharashtra Board India SSC. Class X Date Sheet 2009
« on: March 02, 2009, 12:29:51 PM »
Maharashtra Board India SSC. Class X Date Sheet 2009

MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY
EDUCATION SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE - 411005
TIME TABLE FOR THE S.S.C.(STD X) EXAMINATION MARCH 2009(NEW COURSE)

The Maharashtra S.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Thursday 05 th March 2009 and will be conducted in the following order.

------------------------------------------------------------
DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT INDEX NO
------------------------------------------------------------

THU 05/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM (IST LANG.)
MARATHI (01)
HINDI (02)
URDU (04)
GUJARATHI (05)
KANNADA (06)
TAMIL (07)
TELUGU (08)
MALAYALAM (09)
SINDHI (10)
BENGALI (11)
PUNJABI (12)
------------------------------------------------------------
THU 05/03/2009 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM IIND OR IIIRD LANGUAGE
FRENCH (35)
------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 06/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
LANGUAGE HINDI (15)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND LANGUAGE
HINDI(COMPOSITE) ( B)
------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 07/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FIRST LANGUAGE
ENGLISH (03)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM THIRD LANGUAGE
ENGLISH (17)
------------------------------------------------------------
MON 09/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-I (72)
PHYSIOLOGY HYGINE (77)
PEPER-I (FOR BLIND,
DEAF,DUMB & SPASTIC
CANDIDATES ONLY)
------------------------------------------------------------
THU 12/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY II (72)
HOME SCIENCE P-II (77)
(FOR BLIND,DEAF, DUMB
& SPASTIC CANDIDATES ONLY)
------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 14/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-I (73)
HISTORY-CIVICS
------------------------------------------------------------
MON 16/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-II (73)
GEOGRAPHY-ECONOMICS
------------------------------------------------------------
TUE 17/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
MARATHI (16)
KANNADA (20)
TAMIL (21)
TELUGU (22)
MALAYALAM (23)
SINDHI (24)
BENGALI (25)
PUNJABI (26)
------------------------------------------------------------
WED 18/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
URDU (18)
SANSKRIT (27)
PALI (28)
ARDHAMAGADHI (29)
PERSIAN (30)
ARABIC (31)
AVESTA (32)
PAHALVI (33)
RUSSIAN (36)
------------------------------------------------------------
WED 18/03/2009 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
(COMPOSITE COURSE)
SANSKRIT COMPOSIT (D )
PALI COMPOSITE (E )
ARDHAMAGADHI COMPOSITE (F )
ARABIC (COMPOSITE) (G )
PERSIAN (COMPOSITE) (H )
FRENCH (COMPOSITE) (I )
GERMAN(COMPOSITE) (J )
RUSSIAN (COMPOSITE) (K )
KANNADA (COMPOSITE) (L )
TAMIL (COMPOSITE) (M )
TELUGU (COMPOSITE) (N )
MALAYALAM (COMPOSITE) (P )
SINDHI (COMPOSITE) (Q )
PUNJABI (COMPOSITE) (R )
BENGALI (COMPOSITE) (S )
GUJARATI (COMPOSITE) (T )
------------------------------------------------------------
THU 19/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-I ALGEBRA (71)
ARITHMETIC (FOR BLIND, (76)
DEAF, DUMB & SPASTIC AND
DYSCALCULIA CAND. ONLY)
------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 20/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-II (71)
GEOMETRY
------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 21/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
GERMAN (34)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND LANGUAGE
MARATHI (COMPOSITE) (A )
------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 21/03/2009 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
TECHNOLOGY PAP I (V1)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING PAP I (V2)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
& ELECTRONICS
TECHNOLOGY PEP-I (V3)
------------------------------------------------------------
MON 23/03/2009 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GUJARATI (19)
(IIND OR III LANGUAGE)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM URDU COMPOSITE (C )
(IIND OR III LANGUAGE)
------------------------------------------------------------
MON 23/03/2009 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
TECHNOLOGY PAP II (V1)
ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING PAP II (V2)
ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
& ELECTRONICS
TECHNOLOGY PAP-II (V3)